Day 1 - Thursday 4th

12 - 8 pm Colonia Office CHECK IN - COLONIA

12 - 8 pm BUS STOP COLONIA /// GO UP TO CAMPING ///

7pm Welcome - CAMPING

7:30 pm Introduction of ProgettoBorca - CAFETERIA

8 pm Dinner - CAFETERIA

9:30 - 00:00 Kamilia Kard - INSTALLATION

9:30 pm My name is Janez Janša - Projection with the artists // CINEMA HUT

11:00 pm Marco Ubik Bonini - LIVE / MUSIC HUT

00:00 am Arssalendo - LIVE / MUSIC HUT

Day 2 - Friday 5th

8 - 9:30 am Breakfast // Cafeteria // CAMPING

9 - 10 am CAMPING BUS STOP /// COME DOWN TO THE COLONY

/// WORKSHOP IN THE COLONY /// *LAUNDRY ROOM*

10:30 am - 4:00 pm Clusterduck
*Workshop of memetic printing*

10:30 am - 1:00 pm MACAO
*Unity of value and alternative economies in social communities*

10:30 am - 1:00 pm Scuola Open Source - SOS
*Propaganda game*

10:30 am - 1:00 pm Daniele Gambetta
Open the black box of artificial intelligence *GAMES ROOM*

/// INSTALLAZIONS ///

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Donato Piccolo + Celia Noemi Rucci - site specific installation *HUT 2*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Davide Quayola - Asymmetric Archaeology / Gazing Machines *REFECTORY*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm dotdotdot - Viaggi Paradiso *HUT 3*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm NONE collective *LITTLE COLONY CHURCH*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm fuse* *HALL*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Cristian Rizzuti - SIN (Ø) *CINEMA 1*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm ultravioletto - installation site specific *DORMITORY*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Quiet Ensemble

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Apocalipse WOW! with Franco Berardi “Bifo” *INFERMERY*

/// PERFORMANCE ///

10 am // 11 am The Cool Couple - Karma fails *CINEMA 2*
2 slot of 15 people - 60' each

/// CONVERSATIONS IN AUDITORIUM ///

10:30 am Andrea Natella - Design fiction e propaganda

11:00 am Tatiana Bazzichelli - Distruption Network Lab & Activation // On the intersection of politics, technology and society

11:30 am Federico de Luca Comandini

12:00 am Donato Piccolo

12:30 pm Alessia Zarzani - Université de Montreal // Dichiarazione per un’intelligenza artificiale responsabile

Only by appointment: Federica Patti // De-siderare. Portfolio review and beyond

/// LUNCH BREAK ///

2:00 pm MaiMaiMai - Round table on musical production

3:00 pm Performance of Marco Donnarumma - Corpus Nil - *CINEMA 2*

4:00 pm Francesco Nucci - Fondazione VOLUME! - Percezioni *AUDITORIUM*

4:00 - 7:00 pm SIMPOSIO IN AUDITORIUM

7:30 pm BUS STOP COLONY /// GO UP TO THE CAMPING

/// CAMPING ///

9:00 pm - 01:00 am Kamilia Kard - site specific installation

8:00 pm Dinner *CAFETERIA*

8:30 pm LuminousBees *BASKETBALL COURT*

9:30 pm Normal projection with the author Adele Tulli *CINEMA HUT*

11:00 pm TEIUQ - live in *MUSIC HUT*

00:00 HUBBLE - live in *MUSIC HUT*

01:00 am Cosimo Damiano - live in *MUSICA HUT*

Day 3 - Saturday 6th

8:00 - 9:30 am Breakfast // Cafeteria // CAMPING

9:00 - 10:00 am CAMPING BUS STOP /// COME DOWN IN THE COLONY

/// WORKSHOP /// *LAUDRY*

09:30 am / 1:00 pm - 2:00 / 4:00 pm Kabul Magazine
Cat’s cradle #2

10:30 am - 4:00 pm Clusterduck
Workshop of memetic printing

10:30 am - 1:00 pm MACAO
Art Shares

10:30 am - 1:00 pm CLUSTERDUCK
Political Compass

/// INSTALLATIONS ///

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Donato Piccolo + Celia Noemi Rucci - site specific installation *HUT 2*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Davide Quayola - Asymmetric Archaeology / Gazing Machines *REFECTORY*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm dotdotdot - site specific installation *HUT 3*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm fuse* *HALL*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Cristian Rizzuti - SIN (Ø) *CINEMA 1*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm ultravioletto - installation site specific *DORMITORY*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm NONE collective *LITTLE COLONY CHURCH*

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Quiet Ensemble

10:30 am - 7:00 pm Apocalypse WOW! with Franco Berardi “Bifo” *INFIRMARY*

/// PERFORMANCE ///

10:00 am - 1:00 pm The Cool Couple - Karma fails *CINEMA 2*
3 slot of 15 people - 60' each

/// CONVERSATIONS IN AUDITORIUM ///

10:30 am LuminousBees
Opensource ArduPilot Project

11:00 am Lieke Ploeger
Activation

11:30 am Valentina Tanni
Misusability. Storie di tecnologie volutamente fraintese

12:00 pm Not | Clara Ciccioni
Xenofeminism and postgender theories

12:30 pm SOS Scuola Open Source

Only by appointment: Federica Patti // De-siderare. Portfolio review and beyond

/// LUNCH BREAK ///

2:00 pm Domenico Quaranta

2:30 pm Giacomo Verde
DadaBoom and SuperAzione: two collective and a manifesto for the future

3:00 pm Pietro Vertamy
REAL | WALK | UTOPIA - Around the Walk

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm SIMPOSIO IN AUDITORIUM

7:00 BUS STOP COLONY /// GO UP TO THE CAMPING

/// CAMPING ///

8:00 pm Dinner *CAFETERIA*

9:30 pm MaiMaiMai *MISHA CAGE*

11:15 pm Tullia Benedicta live with visuals by Bianca Peruzzi *AUDITORIUM*

00:00 BUS STOP /// GO UP TO THE CAMPING ///

1:00 am Francesco de Figuereido - Speed & Weed Dj set *MUSIC HUT*

Day 4 - Sunday 7th

9:00 am - 11:00 am Breakfast - *CAFETERIA*

11:00 am Bye Bye - CAMPING

11:30 am Bus stop - ENI Station

Conversations

Every day, inside the Colony Main Room, will be held a Simposio with artists, intellectuals, researchers, writers, communicators, hackers triggering a network and a reflection on the digital contemporary situation and its perceptive, cognitive, social, and economic implications.

Guests:

  • Tatiana Bazzichelli + Lieke Ploeger – Distruption Network Lab & Activation // On the intersection of politics, technology and society
  • Alessia Zarzani – Université de Montreal // Declaration for responsible artificial intelligence
  • Valentina Tanni – Misusability// Stories of deliberately misunderstood technologies
  • Federica Patti
  • Not // Clara Ciccioni
  • Margherita Pevere // Biopolitics of living matter in times of climate change
  • Andrea Natella // Design fiction and propaganda
  • Luminousbees
  • Marco Donnarumma
  • Giacomo Verde //DadaBoom and SuperAzione: two collectives and a manifesto for the future.
  • Domenico Quaranta

Performance

Inside the Colony Main Room and in the Camping Great Hut lives and performances of numerical and digital arts will be set up.

Guests:

  • Marco Donnarumma
  • the cool couple
  • Quiet Ensemble
  • Tullia Benedicta
  • Teiuq
  • Mai Mai Mai
  • Cosimo Damiano
  • Luminousbees
  • Hubble
  • Marco Ubik Bonini
  • Arssalendo
  • Valerio Malorni
  • NERO | Francesco de Figuereido

Installations

The indoor spaces of the Colony and the outdoor ones of the Borca di Cadore Utopian Village will host site-specific installations by the Simposio guest artists.

Guests:

  • Davide Quayola
  • fuse*
  • Donato Piccolo
  • dotdotdot
  • ultravioletto
  • Kamilia Kard
  • Cristian Rizzuti
  • NONE collective

Workshops

Each participant can propose a workshop that will be held in a self-managed fashion, if it is in line with Simposio themes and if it can count on minimum 8 participants.

Guests:

  • MACAO Stefano Roveda + Ana Shametaj // Units of value and alternative economies in social communities
  • Francesco Nucci – Fondazione VOLUME! // Perceptions
  • Clusterduck // Political Compass + Memetic printing workshop
  • SOS Scuola Open Source // Mysterious workshop
  • Daniele Gambetta // Opening the black box of artificial intelligence
  • Kabul Magazine // Cat’s cradle #2

Cinema

Guests:

  • Adele Tulli // Normal
  • Janez Janša // My name is Janez Janša
  • Apocalipse WOW! con Franco Berardi “Bifo”